Local GAA News

2019 Seandún Golf Classic: Mark Maher (captain), John Barry, Alan Maher with Niall Keane (Seandún Organiser) Father and Son, John Paul and Blake Murphy Referees Hall of Fame 2019 Seandún Golf Classic: St. Nicks Captain Michael Brosnan with Niall Keane (Seandún Organiser) Winners of Seandún Golf Classic 2019   Brian Dillons.
17/05/2022 City Division Junior Football Championship Draws 2022...
Junior A Football1st RoundPassage v's St Vincent'sBishopstown... read more
17/05/2022 City Division Junior Hurling Championship Draws 2022...
Junior A Hurling1st RoundNa Piarsaigh v's WhitechurchWhitescross v... read more
17/05/2021 City Division Football & Hurling League Fixtures 2021...
City Division Football & Hurling League Fixtures 2021Junior A Football... read more
15/07/2020 Sports Turf Solutions Junior Hurling & Football Championships...
The Hurling & Football redraws took place in Ballinlough on Monday... read more
15/02/2020 Matches called off due to weather
All Junior A & B Hurling league matches due to be played Saturday... read more

Tuesday 17th May, 2022
City Division Junior A Football League
St Michaels 3 - 14 vs St Vincents 0 - 4 Rd 6
Monday 16th May, 2022
City Division Junior C Football League
Glenville 0 - 10 vs St Finbarrs 3 - 10
Sunday 15th May, 2022
City Division Junior C Football League
Rochestown - vs St Vincents - Conceded by St Vincents
City Division Junior A Football League
Bishopstown 3 - 14 vs Douglas 2 - 13 Rd 6

Delanys 2 - 11 vs Nemo Rangers 2 - 15 Rd 6
Saturday 14th May, 2022
City Division Junior A Football League
Passage 0 - 9 vs Whitechurch 1 - 3 Rd 6

Whites Cross 0 - 11 vs Brian Dillons 1 - 7 Rd 6
City Division Junior B Football League Group 2
Douglas B2 2 - 16 vs Nemo Rangers 1 - 6
Friday 13th May, 2022
City Division Junior B Football League Group 2
Glanmire 0 - 10 vs Bishopstown 2 - 4
Thursday 12th May, 2022
City Division Junior B Football League Group 2
Whites Cross 2 - 13 vs Ballincollig 1 - 11
Tuesday 10th May, 2022
City Division Junior C Football League
St Finbarrs 3 - 11 vs Rochestown 0 - 8
City Division Junior B Football League Group 1
St Michaels 2 2 - 18 vs Lough Rovers 1 - 4 Rd 6
Monday 09th May, 2022
City Division Junior A Hurling League
St Vincents 1 - 14 vs Whites Cross 1 - 12

Whitechurch 0 - 14 vs Glen Rovers 1 - 12
City Division Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Mayfield 0 - 12 vs Douglas 3 - 14

St Finbarrs 4 - 20 vs Ballincollig 2 - 9
Sunday 08th May, 2022
City Division Junior A Hurling League
Bishopstown 3 - 14 vs Passage 3 - 13
City Division Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Passage 4 - 9 vs Lough Rovers 3 - 13
City Division Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Na Piarsaigh 8 - 18 vs Crosshaven 0 - 7
Friday 06th May, 2022
City Division Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Whites Cross 0 - 14 vs Delanys 0 - 16
City Division Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Whitechurch 0 - 8 vs Brian Dillons 1 - 22
Thursday 05th May, 2022
City Division Junior A Hurling League
Blackrock 1 - 6 vs Brian Dillons 3 - 27 Game Played
City Division Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Rathpeacon 1 - 2 vs Glen Rovers 2 - 20
Tuesday 03rd May, 2022
City Division Junior C Football League
Glenville 1 - 10 vs Glanmire 1 - 14
City Division Junior A Football League
St Vincents 0 - 9 vs Delanys 6 - 15 Rd 5
City Division Junior B Football League Group 1
Na Piarsaigh 2 - 14 vs St Michaels 1 - 7 Rd 5

Lough Rovers 2 - 4 vs Douglas B1 7 - 13 Rd 5
Monday 02nd May, 2022
City Division Junior B Football League Group 2
Mayfield - vs Whites Cross - Conceded by Whites Cross
Sunday 01st May, 2022
City Division Junior A Football League
Brian Dillons - vs Bishopstown - Conceded by Brian Dillons
Saturday 30th April, 2022
City Division Junior A Football League
Douglas 2 - 14 vs St Michaels 1 - 10 Rd 5

Whitechurch 1 - 8 vs Whites Cross 1 - 8 Rd 5
Friday 29th April, 2022
City Division Junior B Football League Group 1
Ballyphehane 4 - 15 vs St Michaels 2 1 - 11 Rd 5
Thursday 28th April, 2022
City Division Junior C Football League
Ballinure - vs St Vincents - Conceded by St Vincents
City Division Junior B Football League Group 2
Nemo Rangers 0 - 12 vs St Finbarrs 2 - 10

Ballincollig 2 - 8 vs Glanmire 1 - 16