Local GAA News

Father and Son, John Paul and Blake Murphy Winners of Seandún Golf Classic 2019   Brian Dillons. 2019 Seandún Golf Classic: St. Nicks Captain Michael Brosnan with Niall Keane (Seandún Organiser) Referees Hall of Fame 2019 Seandún Golf Classic: Mark Maher (captain), John Barry, Alan Maher with Niall Keane (Seandún Organiser)
17/05/2021 City Division Football & Hurling League Fixtures 2021...
City Division Football & Hurling League Fixtures 2021Junior A Football... read more
15/07/2020 Sports Turf Solutions Junior Hurling & Football Championships...
The Hurling & Football redraws took place in Ballinlough on Monday... read more
15/02/2020 Matches called off due to weather
All Junior A & B Hurling league matches due to be played Saturday... read more
30/04/2019 Senior Football Championship (Div) 2019
Seandun will play UCC in Ballinlough on Monday May 6th at 3 pm in round... read more
28/04/2019 U21 A Football Final
Douglas are the U21 A Football champions 2019, after overcoming St. Finbarrs... read more

Monday 02nd August, 2021
City Division Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Na Piarsaigh - vs Rathpeacon - Conceded by Rathpeacon
Saturday 31st July, 2021
City Division Junior A Football League Group 2
Passage 1 - 12 vs Whitechurch 1 - 11
City Division Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Lough Rovers - vs Mayfield - Conceded by Mayfield
Friday 30th July, 2021
City Division Junior A Football League Group 1
Nemo Rangers 4 - 8 vs St Vincents 0 - 11
City Division Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Mayfield 1 - 19 vs Whites Cross 1 - 12

Rathpeacon - vs Brian Dillons - Conceded by Rathpeacon
Thursday 29th July, 2021
City Division Junior B Football League Group 2
Passage 4 - 9 vs St Nicholas 0 - 7

Ballincollig 4 - 10 vs Bishopstown 0 - 5
Wednesday 28th July, 2021
City Division Junior B Football League Group 1
Ballyphehane 2 - 10 vs Na Piarsaigh 4 - 5
City Division Junior A Hurling League Group 1
Glen Rovers 2 - 15 vs Whitechurch 0 - 9
City Division Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Whites Cross 0 - 16 vs Blackrock 0 - 18
Tuesday 27th July, 2021
City Division Junior A Football League Group 1
St Vincents 2 - 8 vs Brian Dillons 0 - 11
City Division Junior B Football League Group 2
St Nicholas 1 - 5 vs Ballincollig 0 - 16
City Division Junior A Hurling League Group 1
Bishopstown 1 - 6 vs Passage 2 - 18
City Division Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Whitechurch 2 - 13 vs Passage 3 - 18
Monday 26th July, 2021
City Division Junior B Football League Group 1
Ballyphehane 4 - 3 vs Nemo Rangers 4 - 11 Conceded by Ballyphehane

Na Piarsaigh 2 - 7 vs St Michaels 2 - 13
City Division Junior B Hurling League Group 2
St Finbarrs 3 - 10 vs St Vincents 1 - 18
Sunday 25th July, 2021
City Division Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Passage 4 - 12 vs Blackrock 3 - 16
Saturday 24th July, 2021
City Division Junior A Hurling League Group 1
Whitechurch 0 - 18 vs Passage 3 - 18
Friday 23rd July, 2021
City Division Junior B Football League Group 1
Rathpeacon 0 - 10 vs Douglas B1 3 - 16
City Division Junior B Football League Group 2
Whites Cross 2 - 16 vs Ballincollig 0 - 11
Wednesday 21st July, 2021
City Division Junior C Football League Group 2
Nemo Rangers - vs Brian Dillons - Conceded by Nemo Rangers
City Division Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Blackrock 2 - 17 vs Whitechurch 3 - 16

Douglas 2 - 13 vs Passage 1 - 16
Tuesday 20th July, 2021
City Division Junior B Football League Group 2
Whites Cross 2 - 10 vs Mayfield 0 - 15
Monday 19th July, 2021
City Division Junior B Football League Group 1
Douglas B1 0 - 11 vs Nemo Rangers 0 - 12

Rathpeacon 0 - 6 vs Na Piarsaigh 3 - 9
City Division Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Blackrock 2 - 10 vs Brian Dillons 2 - 18
City Division Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Passage 1 - 18 vs St Finbarrs 1 - 12
Sunday 18th July, 2021
City Division Junior A Football League Group 2
Bishopstown 0 - 11 vs Passage 3 - 14

Whites Cross 2 - 11 vs St Michaels 1 - 12
City Division Junior B Football League Group 2
St Nicholas 5 - 8 vs Douglas B2 1 - 5
Saturday 17th July, 2021
City Division Junior A Football League Group 1
Douglas 1 - 9 vs Nemo Rangers 3 - 13
Friday 16th July, 2021
City Division Junior A Football League Group 2
St Michaels 1 - 15 vs Whitechurch 3 - 7
City Division Junior B Football League Group 2
Mayfield 5 - 15 vs Bishopstown 3 - 3
City Division Junior C Football League Group 1
Rochestown 0 - 5 vs St Vincents 3 - 15
City Division Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Whites Cross 0 - 16 vs Lough Rovers 1 - 14
City Division Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Douglas 2 - 18 vs St Finbarrs 0 - 13
Thursday 15th July, 2021
City Division Junior B Football League Group 1
Nemo Rangers 5 - 12 vs Rathpeacon 0 - 9
Wednesday 14th July, 2021
City Division Junior B Football League Group 1
St Finbarrs 1 - 8 vs St Michaels 2 - 12

Douglas B1 5 - 10 vs Ballyphehane 0 - 9
City Division Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Brian Dillons 1 - 7 vs Lough Rovers 1 - 17

Na Piarsaigh 1 - 11 vs Whites Cross 2 - 7
Tuesday 13th July, 2021
City Division Junior A Hurling League Group 1
Passage 3 - 19 vs Glen Rovers 2 - 11
Monday 12th July, 2021
City Division Junior B Football League Group 2
Douglas B2 1 - 12 vs Ballincollig 3 - 13
City Division Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Nemo Rangers 1 - 18 vs St Finbarrs 2 - 12